Johor DT vs Selangor FC1.72 / 3.40 / 4.80 Man City vs Arsenal2.10 / 3.20 / 3.50 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen2.85 / 1.48 Liverpool vs Tottenham1.75 / 3.60 / 4.50 Real Madrid vs Barcelona2.20 / 3.10 / 3.25 Kedah FC vs Pahang FA2.05 / 3.10 / 3.80 Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat1.62 / 2.40 Johor DT vs Selangor FC1.72 / 3.40 / 4.80 Man City vs Arsenal2.10 / 3.20 / 3.50 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen2.85 / 1.48 Liverpool vs Tottenham1.75 / 3.60 / 4.50 Real Madrid vs Barcelona2.20 / 3.10 / 3.25 Kedah FC vs Pahang FA2.05 / 3.10 / 3.80 Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat1.62 / 2.40
Latest Malaysia Odds

NTC22 Match Odds – Check & Compare the Best Sports Odds for Malaysian Players

Find the latest, most competitive match odds in Malaysia right here at NTC22 — football, badminton, tennis, NBA, and 30+ other sports updated in real time, around the clock.

ntc22
0
Active Matches Today
0+
Available Sports
0%
Lowest Odds Margin
0
Available Markets

Live Odds

NTC22 Latest Match Odds

Updated every few seconds. Click any odds to add them to your bet slip.

⚽ Malaysia Super League Semi-Final Stage Saturday, 19 Jul 2026
Johor Darul Ta'zim
vs
Selangor FC
LIVE 62'
Tonight 20:45 MYT
JDT Win1.72
Draw3.40
Selangor4.80
+18 markets
Kedah FC
vs
Pahang FA
Saturday, 21:00 MYT
Kedah2.05
Draw3.10
Pahang3.80
+14 markets
Perak FC
vs
Sabah FA
Sunday, 20:00 MYT
Perak2.30
Draw3.00
Sabah3.20
+12 markets
⚽ EPL Gameweek 38 English Premier League Sunday, 20 Jul 2026
Man City
vs
Arsenal
LIVE 38'
Tonight 22:00 MYT
Man City2.10
Draw3.20
Arsenal3.50
+22 markets
Liverpool
vs
Tottenham
Sunday, 22:00 MYT
Liverpool1.75
Draw3.60
Spurs4.50
+20 markets
Chelsea
vs
Newcastle
Monday, 02:45 MYT
Chelsea2.25
Draw3.30
Newcastle3.10
+18 markets
⚽ La Liga Season Finals Thursday, 17 Jul 2026
Real Madrid
vs
Barcelona
LIVE 71'
Tonight 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid2.20
Draw3.10
Barcelona3.25
+25 markets
🏸 BWF World Tour Finals Group Stage Monday, 21 Jul 2026
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
vs
Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Monday, 14:00 MYT
Zii Jia2.85
Axelsen1.48
+8 markets
Ng Tze Yong (MAS)
vs
Shi Yu Qi (CHN)
Monday, 16:00 MYT
Tze Yong2.65
Shi Yu Qi1.52
+8 markets
🏸 Thomas Cup 2026 Semi-Finals Wednesday, 23 Jul 2026
Malaysia
vs
China
Wednesday, 18:00 MYT
Malaysia3.20
China1.38
+6 markets
Indonesia
vs
Japan
Wednesday, 20:00 MYT
Indonesia1.65
Japan2.20
+6 markets
🏀 NBA Playoffs 2026 Second Round Matches Wednesday, 23 Jul 2026
Boston Celtics
vs
Miami Heat
Wednesday, 08:30 MYT
Celtics1.62
Heat2.40
+15 markets
Golden State Warriors
vs
Denver Nuggets
Thursday, 08:30 MYT
Warriors2.15
Nuggets1.78
+15 markets
🎾 Wimbledon 2026 Men's Semi-Final Rankings Friday, 18 Jul 2026
Carlos Alcaraz
vs
Novak Djokovic
Friday, 19:00 MYT
Alcaraz1.58
Djokovic2.50
+10 markets
Jannik Sinner
vs
Holger Rune
Saturday, 19:00 MYT
Sinner1.42
Rune2.88
+10 markets
ntc22

Understand Your Odds

NTC22 Odds Format Guide

Decimal Odds
The most common format in Malaysia. Odds of 2.50 mean that for every RM1 staked, you get back RM2.50 (including your stake). Net profit = RM1.50.
Malay Odds (MY)
Positive odds mean profit if you win (0.72 = RM0.72 profit per RM1 staked). Negative odds mean a larger stake is required (-0.75 = stake RM0.75 to win RM1).
Fractional Odds (UK)
Written as 3/2, this means you win RM3 for every RM2 staked. Net profit is RM3, your RM2 stake is returned — total payout RM5.
Asian Handicap
The weaker team is given a goal advantage (+0.5, +1) before the match kicks off. This eliminates the possibility of a draw and balances the odds between both sides.

Winnings Calculator

Potential Payout
RM –
Net Profit
RM –

*Calculations are estimates. Sign up to bet at NTC22's actual odds.

Bet with These Odds

Best Value

Compare NTC22 Odds vs Other Platforms

See for yourself — NTC22 odds are consistently more competitive for Malaysian markets.

Match / Market NTC22 Platform A Platform B Platform C
JDT Win (Super League) 1.72 1.65 1.68 1.62
Liverpool Win (EPL) 1.75 1.70 1.72 1.68
Lee Zii Jia Wins (BWF) 2.85 2.70 2.75 2.65
Celtics Win (NBA) 1.62 1.58 1.57 1.55
Alcaraz Win (Wimbledon) 1.58 1.52 1.55 1.50
Real Madrid Win (La Liga) 2.20 2.10 2.15 2.08

*Comparison data is indicative and may change over time. NTC22 is always working to offer the best odds for the Malaysian market.

Value Indicator

NTC22 Odds Value by Sport

A measure of how competitive NTC22's odds are against the broader Malaysian market.

Football
94 / 100

Coverage across Liga Super, EPL, La Liga & over 40 international leagues.

Badminton
97 / 100

NTC22's strongest sport — featuring some of the best badminton odds in Malaysia.

Basketball
88 / 100

NBA Playoffs, FIBA & major US fixtures.

Tennis
91 / 100

Grand Slam, ATP & WTA — over 500 matches a year.

ntc22

Quick Guide

How to Use the NTC22 Match Odds Page

From checking odds to placing your bet slip — straightforward in four steps.

1
Select Sport & League
Use the filter tabs above to choose your sport — football, badminton, NBA, tennis, and more. Everything is organised by league.
2
Check & Compare Odds
Switch odds formats between Decimal, Malay or Fractional to suit your preference. Odds highlighted in red indicate better value.
3
Add to Bet Slip
Click on your preferred odds to add them to the bet slip. Build a parlay by adding multiple selections at once.
4
Enter Amount & Confirm
Set your stake amount, review your potential winnings in the slip, then confirm your bet. Deposit via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay or FPX.

Special Offers

NTC22 Betting Promotions

Get more out of every bet with NTC22's exclusive promotions.

150% Welcome Bonus

New members get a 150% bonus on their first deposit. Deposit RM100 and receive RM250 to bet on your favourite matches.

New Member
Odds Boosted +0.20

Every Saturday, pick one match and enjoy a free odds boost of +0.20. Available across all major leagues on NTC22.

Saturday Only
10% Betting Cashback

Get 10% cashback on net weekly losses across all Sports Betting categories. Paid out automatically every Monday morning.

Weekly
Special Parlay Bonus

Win a parlay with 5 selections or more? Receive an additional bonus of up to 30% of your total parlay winnings — credited automatically.

Parlay

Why NTC22

Why Check Match Odds at NTC22?

Odds Updated in Real Time
Every odds on NTC22 moves with the flow of the match and market — updated every few seconds for maximum accuracy.
Lower Margin, Better Value
NTC22 operates on a lower margin than most platforms in Malaysia — meaning every MYR you stake goes further.
1,500+ Markets per Major Match
More than just 1X2 — NTC22 offers Asian Handicap, over/under, goalscorer, red cards, corners, and dozens of other markets.
Flexible Cash Out
Use the Cash Out feature to lock in profits early or limit your losses when a match situation shifts — full control in your hands.
Malaysian Local Payments
Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay and FPX — every everyday payment method Malaysians use is fully supported at NTC22.
Mobile-Friendly Interface
Check odds, open your bet slip, and confirm in just a few taps — NTC22's interface is optimised for the best experience on Malaysian smartphones.

NTC22 Privacy Policy

NTC22 protects every member's privacy to 256-bit SSL encryption standards. All betting records, personal information and financial transactions are stored securely and never shared with any third party without your consent. For full details, please read our Privacy Policy us.

ntc22

NTC22 Match Odds: A Complete Guide to Reading and Using Odds for Malaysian Players

Whether you're just getting started with online Sports Betting, or you've been at it for a while but still find yourself puzzled by the numbers on your screen — this article is for you. Understanding match odds isn't simply about knowing which number is higher or lower. There's logic behind it, and once you grasp that logic, every bet you place at NTC22 will become more meaningful and more informed.

The NTC22 Match Odds page is your central hub for everything betting-related, neatly organised in one place — from the Malaysia Super League to Wimbledon, from the NBA Playoffs to the Thomas Cup. Everything is updated in real time, so the odds you see are current, not stale figures from hours ago. This matters because in sports betting, timing and information are everything.

What Are Odds and Why Do They Matter?

Odds are numbers that show how much you stand to receive if your bet wins. In the Decimal format — the most widely used in Malaysia — odds of 2.50 mean you receive RM2.50 for every RM1 staked, your original stake included. That gives you a net profit of RM1.50.

But odds are about more than just payouts. They also reflect probability — lower odds mean that team or player is expected to win, while higher odds mean an upset is on the cards. For example, when Lee Zii Jia faces Viktor Axelsen on NTC22 with odds of 2.85 vs 1.48, the market is saying Axelsen is the favourite — but if Zii Jia wins, you walk away with a much bigger payout.

This means picking high-value bets is not simply about choosing the highest odds. It's about finding matches where you believe the true probability is better than what the odds suggest. To do that, you need a solid understanding of the sport you're following and a platform that offers fair odds — like NTC22.

Odds Formats: Which One Is Right for You?

NTC22 offers three odds formats that you can switch between at any time. Decimal is the most straightforward and the most popular among Malaysian players. Malay Odds is widely used by Southeast Asian players familiar with traditional betting systems — where a positive value represents profit and a negative value indicates the amount you need to stake to win RM1.

The Fractional (UK) format is still used by some players, particularly those who follow sports from the United Kingdom. Odds of 3/2 mean you win RM3 for every RM2 staked. Either format works — choose whichever you're most comfortable with and NTC22 will display all odds in your preferred format.

Malaysia Football Odds at NTC22

Football remains the most popular sport to bet on at NTC22. Liga Super Malaysia receives dedicated coverage with an extensive range of markets — going well beyond match results to include Asian Handicap, total goals, time of first goal, goalscorer, red cards and dozens more. This gives players who know the local league well far more to work with.

For EPL, La Liga, Serie A and Bundesliga, NTC22 opens markets several days before kick-off. This gives savvy bettors the chance to lock in better odds before the market moves on the back of incoming money. In-play odds are also available — you can place a bet at the 70th minute based on exactly how the game is unfolding on the pitch.

Badminton: The Malaysian Player Advantage at NTC22

This is a unique edge that Malaysian players have at NTC22 — we know badminton. We follow Lee Zii Jia, Ng Tze Yong, Aaron Chia and Soh Wooi Yik more closely than most international markets do. That means we can sometimes spot value in odds that the general market may have overlooked.

NTC22 offers the most comprehensive badminton coverage for the Malaysian market — BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup and SEA Games all come with full markets. NTC22's odds on Malaysian players are well-regarded for their accuracy, delivering fair value compared to platforms that may not follow badminton as closely.

How to Deposit and Get Started at NTC22

To start using the NTC22 Match Odds page with real money, you'll need to register a free account and make your first deposit. All local Malaysian payment methods are supported — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, and FPX Internet Banking via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM20, and the whole process takes less than five minutes.

Once you have a balance in your account, head back to the Match Odds page, click on the odds of your choice, enter your stake in the bet slip, and confirm. Winnings will be credited directly to your NTC22 account within minutes after the match ends, and you can withdraw to your e-wallet or Malaysian bank account at any time.

NTC22 is more than just a betting platform — it's a trusted odds resource, an easy-to-use winnings calculator, and a community of Malaysian players who understand local sports. Register today and start making every match count with the best odds in Malaysia.

FAQ

NTC22 Match Odds FAQ

Odds on NTC22 are updated continuously — every few seconds for live matches, and multiple times a day for upcoming fixtures. Changes are driven by betting market trends, the latest news on players or teams, and other factors that affect the probability of a match outcome.

Decimal Odds (e.g. 2.50) show the total amount you receive per RM1 staked — including your stake. Malay Odds, on the other hand, show net profit only. Positive (e.g. +1.50) means you win RM1.50 per RM1 staked. Negative (e.g. -0.75) means you need to stake RM0.75 to win RM1. You can switch formats at any time from the top of the NTC22 odds page.

Yes! NTC22 offers in-play betting on major matches. You can watch the odds shift in real time as the action unfolds and place bets right up to the final minute. In-play markets for Liga Super Malaysia, EPL and BWF badminton matches are all available on NTC22.

Asian Handicap gives one team a goal advantage or disadvantage before the match begins, levelling the playing field. For example, if Johor DT are given a -0.5 handicap against Kedah, JDT must win by at least 1 goal for your bet on JDT to pay out. This eliminates the possibility of a draw and often delivers more competitive odds than a standard 1X2 bet.

NTC22 supports all major Malaysian local payment methods, including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay and FPX Internet Banking (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks and other major banks). The minimum deposit is RM20. All transactions are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption, and deposits are typically credited within minutes.

Member Reviews

What NTC22 Odds Players Are Saying

"I've compared NTC22's odds against several other platforms before every Super League match. NTC22 consistently offers higher odds for Malaysian teams. Last month I bet on JDT at 1.72 on NTC22, while other platforms were only giving 1.65. A small difference, but over time you really do feel the added value."

Shahrizal M.
Johor Bahru, Johor

"The odds calculator on this page is what I love most — it makes it so easy to check your potential winnings before you confirm. I picked Malaysia vs China in the Thomas Cup with odds of 3.20. Used the calculator to check first, deposited via DuitNow in 2 minutes, and placed my bet straight away. The whole process was that simple."

Azrina K.
Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu

"I play Asian Handicap for the EPL — NTC22 has far more handicap options than other platforms. The in-play odds are smooth too, no lag or freezing during live matches. The cash out feature has been a lifesaver; I locked in RM280 profit from a RM100 bet when Liverpool were leading 2-0 in the 65th minute."

Faris A.
Petaling Jaya, Selangor

Play Smart

Responsible Gaming

NTC22 is committed to providing a safe and responsible betting experience for all members.

Set a Budget Limit

Keep your betting spend in check by setting a daily or weekly deposit limit in your NTC22 account settings at any time.

Don't Chase Your Losses

Bet based on analysis, not emotion. If today isn't your day, take a break and come back with a clearer head tomorrow.

Self-Exclusion

Need a break from betting? Activate a temporary or permanent self-exclusion anytime through your NTC22 account settings page.

21 Years and Above

NTC22 is strictly for individuals aged 21 and above. Age verification is carried out during every new registration.

Bahasa Melayu