Malaysia's #1 Esports Betting Platform

NTC22 Esports – The Best Live Esports Betting for Malaysian Players

Bet on your favourite esports teams — Mobile Legends, Dota 2, CS2, VALORANT, and more. Competitive odds, 24/7 live markets, and fast payouts via local Malaysian payment methods.

ntc22
0
E-Sports Titles
0
Today's Live Matches
0%
Payout Rate
RM0
Monthly Tourney Prize

Current Markets

Latest Esports Matches

Markets are updated in real time. Odds may shift as the match progresses.

LIVE
Mobile Legends – MPL MY Season 14
Team Flash MY
VS
Todak
Team Flash 1.85
Draw 4.20
Todak 2.10
LIVE
Dota 2 – ESL Southeast Asia
Bleed Esports
VS
Aurora
Bleed 2.30
Draw 5.50
Aurora 1.70
Upcoming
VALORANT – VCT Pacific 2026
Paper Rex
VS
Team Secret
Paper Rex 1.55
Draw 6.00
T. Secret 2.65
Upcoming
CS2 – IEM Kuala Lumpur Qualifier
NAVI
VS
FaZe Clan
NAVI 1.95
Draw 4.80
FaZe 1.98
LIVE
Mobile Legends – MSC 2026
RRQ Hoshi
VS
RSG PH
RRQ 2.15
Draw 4.60
RSG PH 1.78
Upcoming
Dota 2 – The International 2026
Team Spirit
VS
Tundra
Spirit 1.62
Draw 5.20
Tundra 2.45
LIVE
Mobile Legends – MPL MY Season 14
Team Flash MY
VS
Todak
Team Flash1.85
Draw4.20
Todak2.10
LIVE
Dota 2 – ESL Southeast Asia
Bleed Esports
VS
Aurora
Bleed2.30
Draw5.50
Aurora1.70
Upcoming
VALORANT – VCT Pacific 2026
Paper Rex
VS
Team Secret
Paper Rex1.55
Draw6.00
T. Secret2.65
Upcoming
CS2 – IEM Kuala Lumpur Qualifier
NAVI
VS
FaZe Clan
NAVI1.95
Draw4.80
FaZe1.98
ntc22

All Titles

Esports Games on NTC22

Pick your favourite game and start betting at the best odds.

HOT
Mobile Legends
MPL, MSC, M-Series
LIVE
Dota 2
TI, ESL, DPC
VALORANT
VCT Pacific, Champions
CS2
IEM, BLAST, ESL Pro
NEW
League of Legends
Worlds, LCK, LPL
PUBG Mobile
PMSL, PMGC
Free Fire
FFML, FFWS
Overwatch 2
OWL, Contenders
Rocket League
RLCS, Regional
NBA 2K
NBA2K League
FIFA / EA FC
eFIFA, Nations Cup
Hearthstone
Masters, Grandmasters

2026 Schedule

Major Esports Tournaments

Tournament Games Date Prize (USD) Status
MPL Malaysia Season 14 Mobile Legends Jan – Mar 2026 $200,000 Live
VCT Pacific 2026 VALORANT Feb – Apr 2026 $1,000,000 Live
IEM Dallas 2026 CS2 May 2026 $1,000,000 Upcoming
MSC 2026 (Mobile Legends) Mobile Legends Jun 2026 $300,000 Upcoming
The International 2026 Dota 2 Oct 2026 $40,000,000 Upcoming
VALORANT Champions 2026 VALORANT August 2026 $2,250,000 Upcoming
ntc22

Quick Guide

How to Bet on Esports at NTC22

Four simple steps to get started — no prior betting experience needed.

1
Create Account
Fill in a quick registration form with your name, email, and phone number. The whole process takes under 2 minutes.
2
Make a Deposit
Top up via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX, or Boost. Minimum deposit is just RM20.
3
Select a Match
Head to the Esports section, choose your game and match, then set your stake.
4
Withdraw Winnings
Won? Withdrawals are processed within 5–30 minutes, sent directly to your e-wallet or bank account in Malaysia.

Why Choose NTC22

Why Choose NTC22 for Esports?

Real-Time Live Markets
Odds are updated live throughout the match. Bet on every round, map, or phase of the game.
Competitive Odds
NTC22 offers lower margins than other platforms — more value for every MYR you wager.
Mobile-Optimised
NTC22's interface is built for mobile — follow the action and place bets while watching the stream, from wherever you are.
Safe & Licensed
The NTC22 platform is secured with 256-bit SSL encryption. All personal data and financial transactions are fully protected.
Exclusive E-Sports Bonus
Weekly cashback exclusively for esports players, plus reload bonuses around major finals like TI and MSC.
Bahasa Malaysia Support
Our support team understands esports and is available in Bahasa Malaysia around the clock, 24/7.

NTC22 Privacy Policy

NTC22 takes the privacy of every member seriously. The information you provide — including personal details and transaction records — is used solely for account verification and payment processing. We do not share your data with any third party without your consent. All data is stored to international encryption standards. For full details, please review Privacy Policy us.

E-Sports in Malaysia: New Opportunities for Gaming Fans

In just a few years, esports has transformed from a teenage hobby into a multi-billion-MYR industry in Malaysia. Major tournaments are now broadcast on television, and Malaysian professional players are rising onto the international stage. This makes esports betting more relevant than ever —and NTC22 at the forefront of delivering the best betting experience for local fans.

For many Malaysian players, Mobile Legends is more than just a game — it's a culture. Teams like Todak, Team Flash MY, and Orange Esports have long been household names, talked about at kopitiams and all over social media. When a new MPL Malaysia season kicks off, millions of fans follow every match with passion. NTC22 captures that energy by offering comprehensive betting markets for every MPL match — not just the final result, but in-play bets like first blood, which team destroys the first tower, and how many maps are played.

Wide & In-Depth Betting Markets

What sets NTC22 apart from other platforms is the depth of its markets. For every esports match, NTC22 offers a wide range of betting options:

  • Moneyline – Pick which team wins the match
  • Handicap – Bet on map totals over/under a set number
  • Over/Under – Bet on total kills, towers, or match duration
  • In-play betting – Odds update in real time as the match unfolds
  • Tournament betting – Who takes the overall title, who's MVP, which teams make the final

With this range of markets, every match becomes far more compelling — even when you already know which team has the edge, there are plenty of other ways to find value in your bets.

ntc22

Dota 2 and VALORANT: Global Markets at Your Fingertips

For Dota 2 fans, The International (TI) is the biggest event in esports — the prize pool has surpassed USD 40 million before. NTC22 opens TI markets well ahead of the tournament, letting you place early bets on your favourite teams at better odds before the lines shift.

VALORANT has been growing rapidly in Malaysia since its launch. The VCT Pacific tournament draws a large and loyal following among young Malaysian players. NTC22 provides live streaming of selected VCT matches directly in the app, making it easy to watch the action and make informed betting decisions at the same time.

Fast & Easy Deposit Methods

One feature Malaysian members frequently praise is how straightforward the payment options are. No need to visit a bank counter or fill out lengthy forms — everything can be done in just a few taps via:

  • Touch 'n Go eWallet — the most popular payment method among young Malaysians
  • GrabPay — ideal if you're already part of the Grab ecosystem
  • DuitNow — instant bank transfers with no extra charges
  • Boost — a widely used e-wallet across Peninsular Malaysia
  • ShopeePay — a convenient option if you regularly shop on Shopee
  • FPX Internet Banking — including Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks, for those who prefer traditional online banking

The minimum deposit at NTC22 is just RM20 — easy on the wallet if you're just starting out. Withdrawals are processed quickly, usually within 5 to 30 minutes depending on your chosen method and VIP tier.

Malaysian Esports & Community

NTC22 is more than a betting platform — it's a gathering place for Malaysia's esports community. We regularly host prediction contests for members, where you can compete with friends to call match results and win cash prizes. Our affiliate programme also gives esports enthusiasts with a strong social media following the opportunity to earn extra income by referring friends to the platform.

For players who are new to esports betting, NTC22 provides a comprehensive guide in Bahasa Malaysia — covering how to read odds, how to choose the right markets, and basic strategies to maximise your chances of winning. We believe that knowledge is the foundation of a better and more responsible betting experience.

With Malaysian teams making an increasingly strong mark on the international stage, now is the best time to start following and betting on esports with NTC22. Register today, claim your welcome bonus, and prove your esports instincts.

Member Reviews

What NTC22 Esports Players Are Saying

"I've been into MLBB since my school days. When I found NTC22, I was hooked straight away — the MPL markets are incredibly detailed. You can bet on first blood, number of maps, all of it. The odds are better than any other platform I've tried."

Haziq A.
Petaling Jaya, Selangor

"During TI last year, I placed early bets on NTC22 and got great odds before the tournament even kicked off. Withdrawals were super fast too — the money hit my Touch 'n Go wallet in just 10 minutes. Highly recommend it for anyone who's into Dota."

Amirul F.
Kuantan, Pahang

"I've been following VCT Pacific since the start of the season. NTC22 has its own in-app streaming, so there's no need to juggle multiple tabs. You can watch the match and place bets at the same time. Customer service is responsive too — I once asked a question in Malay and got a reply straight away."

Darwisyah N.
Johor Bahru, Johor

Play Smart

Responsible Gaming

Have fun, but your safety and well-being always come first at NTC22.

Manage Your Budget

Set daily or weekly deposit limits in your account settings to keep your spending in check at all times.

Play Time Limit

Use our session reminders. Don't let match excitement eat into your rest time or daily responsibilities.

Self-Exclusion

Need a break? Set a temporary or permanent self-exclusion anytime through your account settings page.

21 and Above

NTC22 is for users aged 21 and above. Age verification is carried out during registration to ensure compliance.

Bahasa Melayu